Accepted scientific name:
Aspergillus ficuum (Reichardt) Thom & Currie 1916 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus ficuum (Reichardt) Thom & Currie 1916
Synonyms:
Aspergillus niger var. ficuum (Reichardt) Kozak. 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspergillus niger var. ficuum (Reichardt) Kozak. 1989
Sterigmatocystis ficuum (Reichardt) Henn. 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sterigmatocystis ficuum (Reichardt) Henn. 1895
Ustilago ficuum Reichardt 1867 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ustilago ficuum Reichardt 1867
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi Species Fungorum
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Eurotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Eurotiales Species Fungorum
Family Trichocomaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aspergillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010   46%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=101909
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db0696ee-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401