Accepted scientific name:
Sphaerodothella danthoniae (McAlpine) C.A. Pearce & K.D. Hyde 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodothella danthoniae (McAlpine) C.A. Pearce & K.D. Hyde 2001
Synonyms:
Anthostomella danthoniae McAlpine 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthostomella danthoniae McAlpine 1902
Sphaerodothis calospora Syd. 1924 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodothis calospora Syd. 1924
Sphaerodothis danthoniae (McAlpine) J. Walker & S.M. Francis 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodothis danthoniae (McAlpine) J. Walker & S.M. Francis 1977
Sphaerodothis magnifica Petr. 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaerodothis magnifica Petr. 1947
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Phyllachorales Phyllachorales
Family Phyllachoraceae Phyllachorales
Genus Sphaerodothella Phyllachorales
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Phyllachorales, 9.0, Sep 2010   98%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Cannon P.F., 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=474013
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d520b843-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401