You selected Cerasus austera (L.) Borkh. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Prunus cerasus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus cerasus L.
Synonyms:
Cerasus acida (Ehrh.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus acida (Ehrh.) Borkh.
Cerasus austera (L.) Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus austera (L.) Borkh.
Cerasus austera (L.) M.Roem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus austera (L.) M.Roem.
Cerasus collina Lej. & Courtois (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus collina Lej. & Courtois
Cerasus fruticosa Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus fruticosa Pall.
Cerasus vulgaris Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus vulgaris Mill.
Prunus acida Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus acida Ehrh.
Prunus aestiva Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus aestiva Salisb.
Prunus austera (L.) Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus austera (L.) Ehrh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Prunus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2be47522-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20130401