You selected Prunus amygdalus Batsch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A.Webb (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus dulcis (Mill.) D.A.Webb
Synonyms:
Amygdalus communis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus communis L.
Amygdalus dulcis Mill. (synonym)
Amygdalus fragilis Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus fragilis Borkh.
Druparia amygdalus Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Druparia amygdalus Clairv.
Prunus amygdalus Batsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus amygdalus Batsch
Prunus amygdalus var. amara (DC.) Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus amygdalus var. amara (DC.) Focke
Prunus amygdalus var. dulcis (Borkh. ex DC.) Koehne (synonym)
Prunus amygdalus var. sativa (L.) Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus amygdalus var. sativa (L.) Focke
Prunus communis (L.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus communis (L.) Arcang.
Prunus communis Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus communis Fritsch
Prunus communis f. amara (DC.) C.K.Schneid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus communis f. amara (DC.) C.K.Schneid.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Rosaceae IOPI-GPC
Genus Prunus IOPI-GPC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f7882b1-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20130401