Accepted scientific name:
Brassica oleracea L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Brassica maritima Tardent (synonym)
Crucifera brassica E.H.L. Krause (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Brassica oleracea var. alboglabra (L.H. Bailey) Sun
Brassica oleracea var. botrytis L.
Brassica oleracea var. capitata L.
Brassica oleracea var. costata DC.
Brassica oleracea var. gemmifera DC.
Brassica oleracea var. gongylodes L.
Brassica oleracea var. italica Plenck
Brassica oleracea var. oleracea L.
Brassica oleracea var. ramosa DC.
Brassica oleracea var. sabauda L.
Brassica oleracea var. sabellica L.
Brassica oleracea var. viridis L.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Brassica Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:283b9d2e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20130401