Accepted scientific name:
Wrightia pubescens R. Br. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Wrightia pubescens R. Br.
Synonyms:
Anasser laniti Blanco (synonym)
Wrightia annamensis Eberh. et Dubard (synonym)
Wrightia kwangtungensis Tsiang (synonym)
Wrightia laniti (Blanco) Merr. (synonym)
Wrightia pubescens subsp. laniti (Blanco) Ngan (synonym)
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
九浓木 JiuNóngMù Chinese China
乳酱树 RuJiàngShù Chinese China
刀柄 DaoBing Chinese China
屐木 JiMù Chinese China
常子 ChángZi Chinese China
枝桐木 ZhiTóngMù Chinese China
猪松木 ZhuSongMù Chinese China
猪菜母 ZhuCàiMu Chinese China
神仙蜡烛 ShénXianLàZhú Chinese China
细姑木 XìGuMù Chinese China
苦常 KuCháng Chinese China
苦杨 KuYáng Chinese China
马凌 MaLíng Chinese China
倒吊笔 DaoDiàoBi Mandarin Chinese China
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Apocynaceae CoL
Genus Wrightia CoL
Distribution: CHC-GZ; CHC-YN; CHH-OO; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; Guangdong, Guangxi, Guizhou, Hainan, Yunnan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: CoL China, 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Li P., 12-Oct-2012
Online resource: http://data.sp2000.cn/2012_cnnode_e/show_species_details.php?name_code=528d1f63-c70f-4c06-88e1-0579dd3d6cdb
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:aa9a64aa-7147-11e2-b6fc-569cdfeac142:col20130401