Accepted scientific name:
Cladonia weymouthii F. Wilson ex A. W. Archer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladonia weymouthii F. Wilson ex A. W. Archer
Synonyms:
Cladonia coccifera f. arrosa (F. Wilson) Zahlbr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia coccifera f. arrosa (F. Wilson) Zahlbr.
Cladonia coniodendroides F. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia coniodendroides F. Wilson
Cladonia cornucopioides f. arrosa F. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia cornucopioides f. arrosa F. Wilson
Cladonia hastata F. Wilson (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia hastata F. Wilson
Cladonia subantarctica Filson & A. W. Archer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladonia subantarctica Filson & A. W. Archer
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Cladoniaceae CoL
Genus Cladonia CoL
Distribution: Americas – South and Central America; Oceania – Australasia; Oceania – Pacific Islands (Melanesia, Micronesia, Polynesia); Antarctic – Southern Subpolar Islands
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 9278
Source database: LIAS, Jan 2013   65%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 18-Jan-2013
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_9278.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2953fd62-6714-11e2-bd6a-569cdfeac142:col20130401