Accepted scientific name:
Cladonia murrayi W. Martin (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cladonia murrayi W. Martin
Synonyms:
Cenomyce firma Laurer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenomyce firma Laurer
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Lecanorales CoL
Family Cladoniaceae CoL
Genus Cladonia CoL
Distribution: Oceania – Australasia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 9265
Source database: LIAS, Jan 2013   65%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 18-Jan-2013
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_9265.html
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d3709b18-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20130401