Accepted scientific name:
Menura alberti Bonaparte, 1850 (accepted name) 2 literature references for Menura alberti Bonaparte, 1850
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Albert's Lyrebird English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Aves ITIS Global
Order Passeriformes ITIS Global
Family Menuridae ITIS Global
Genus Menura ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Global, Sept 12   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Peterson A.P., 29-Nov-2006
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=561096
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ecc8c9b0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20130401