Accepted scientific name:
Cabomba furcata Schult. & Schult. f. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Cabomba furcata Schult. & Schult. f.
Synonyms:
Cabomba piauhyensis Gardner (synonym) 2 literature references for Cabomba piauhyensis Gardner
Common names:
Common name Language Country
forked fanwort English -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Nymphaeales CoL
Family Cabombaceae CoL
Genus Cabomba CoL
Distribution: Caribbean; Middle America; South America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS Regional, Sep 2012  
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=565035
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:533b622c-1cce-11e2-b3ba-569cdfeac142:col20130401