You selected Abrus cantoniensis var. hossei Craib. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Abrus pulchellus subsp. cantoniensis (Hance)Verdc. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Abrus pulchellus subsp. cantoniensis (Hance)Verdc.
Synonyms:
Abrus cantoniensis Hance (synonym) 2 literature references for Abrus cantoniensis Hance
Abrus cantoniensis var. hossei Craib (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abrus cantoniensis var. hossei Craib
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Abrus ILDIS
Species Abrus pulchellus ILDIS
Distribution: CHC-GZ; CHC-HU; CHC-SC; CHC-YN; CHI-NM; CHI-NX; CHM-HJ; CHM-JL; CHM-LN; CHN-GS; CHN-HB; CHN-SA; CHN-SD; CHN-SX; CHQ-OO; CHS-AH; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; CHS-HE; CHS-HN; CHS-JS; CHS-JX; CHS-SH; CHS-ZJ; CHT-OO; CHX-OO; THA-OO; VIE-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Polhill RM, 1993
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~16393
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2006fca2-12d5-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401