You selected Abrus cyaneus R.Vig., p.p. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Abrus precatorius subsp. africanus Verdc. (accepted name) 2 literature references for Abrus precatorius subsp. africanus Verdc.
Synonyms:
Abrus cyaneus R.Vig., p.p. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abrus cyaneus R.Vig., p.p.
Abrus precatorius sensu auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abrus precatorius sensu auct.
Abrus precatorius sensu Baker (synonym) 2 literature references for Abrus precatorius sensu Baker
Abrus pulchellus sensu Baker (synonym) 2 literature references for Abrus pulchellus sensu Baker
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Masogaga - Madagascar
Masomamboatorana - Madagascar
Masonamboatora - Madagascar
Masonombilahy - Madagascar
Matora - Madagascar
Reglis - -
Voakatao - Madagascar
Voamaintilahy - Madagascar
Voamaintilama - Madagascar
Voamantilany - Madagascar
Voamantora - Madagascar
Voamatora - Madagascar
Voamena - Madagascar
Voamina - Madagascar
Liane Reglisse French -
Reglisse French -
Yeux de Corbeaux French Madagascar
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Abrus ILDIS
Species Abrus precatorius ILDIS
Distribution: ALA-OO; ALD-OO; ARI-OO; ARK-OO; CAL-OO; CNT-OO; COL-OO; CPP-EC; CPP-NC; CPP-WC; CPV-OO; DEL-OO; FLA-OO; GEO-OO; IDA-OO; ILL-OO; INI-OO; IOW-OO; KAN-OO; KEN-OO; KTY-OO; LOU-OO; MAI-OO; MAS-OO; MAU-OO; MDG-OO; MIC-OO; MIN-OO; MNT-OO; MRY-OO; MSI-OO; MSO-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~1572
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20070af8-12d5-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401