Accepted scientific name:
Abrus aureus subsp. littoralis (R.Vig.)Verdc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Abrus aureus subsp. littoralis (R.Vig.)Verdc.
Synonyms:
Abrus madagascariensis var. littoralis R.Vig. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Abrus madagascariensis var. littoralis R.Vig.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Abrus ILDIS
Species Abrus aureus ILDIS
Distribution: MDG-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~20855
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20070f4e-12d5-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401