Accepted scientific name:
Trifolium rubens L. (accepted name) 8 literature references for Trifolium rubens L.
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Fuchsschwanz-Klee German Germany
Langahriger Klee German Germany
Ilgagalvis Dobilas Lithuanian Lithuania
Klever Krasneyushchi Russian Russia
Klever Krasnovatyi Russian Russia
Konyushina Chervonuvata Ukrainian Ukraine
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales ILDIS
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Trifolium ILDIS
Distribution: ALB-OO; AUT-AU; BLR-OO; BLT-KA; BLT-LI; BUL-OO; CZE-CZ; CZE-SK; FRA-FR; GER-OO; HUN-OO; ITA-IT; KRY-OO; POL-OO; ROM-OO; RUC-OO; RUE-OO; RUN-OO; RUS-OO; RUW-OO; SPA-SP; SWI-OO; TUE-OO; UKR-UK; WSB-OO
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Perennial
Source database: ILDIS, 10.04, Sep 2012   96%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Roskov YR, Jun-2005
Online resource: http://www.ildis.org/LegumeWeb?version~10.01&LegumeWeb&tno~6326
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f7e11780-12d4-11e2-82d2-569cdfeac142:col20130401