Accepted scientific name:
Ursinia calenduliflora (DC.) N.E.Br. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sphenogyne calendulaeflora DC. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Ursinia GCC
Distribution: -
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, SANBI, IPNI, Tropicos
Source database: GCC, 3 (Beta), Feb 2012   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 20-Apr-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21fd0294-9478-11e1-a35b-569cdfeac142:col20130401