Accepted scientific name:
Hieracium sonchoides Arv.-Touv. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hieracium montserratense Marcet (synonym)
Hieracium mougeotii subsp. sonchoides (Arv.-Touv.) Rouy (synonym)
Hieracium ruerae Marcet (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Hieracium sonchoides subsp. aracioides (Arv.-Touv. & Gaut.) Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. heterocerinthe (Arv.-Touv. & Gaut.) Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. mairei Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. malacotrichellum Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. malacotrichodes Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. oleovirens (Arv.-Touv.) Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. plecoides (Arv.-Touv.) Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. richerianum (Arv.-Touv. & Gaut.) Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. sarretoides (Arv.-Touv.) Zahn
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. sonchoides Arv.-Touv.
Hieracium sonchoides subsp. xatardianum (Arv.-Touv.) Zahn
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Hieracium GCC
Distribution: 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Gilbraltar (SPA-GI); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Spain (SPA-SP); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Channel Is. (FRA-CI); 2 - Africa, 20 - Northern Africa, Morocco (MOR), ; 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, Spain (SPA), Andorra (SPA-AN); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), Monaco (FRA-MO); 1 - Europe, 12 - Southwestern Europe, France (FRA), France (FRA-FR);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, IPNI, Euro+Med, Cichorieae Portal
Source database: GCC, 3 (Beta), Feb 2012   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 17-Dec-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:220e9590-9478-11e1-a35b-569cdfeac142:col20130401