Accepted scientific name:
Pericallis hansenii (G.Kunkel) Sunding (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Senecio hansenii G.Kunkel (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales GCC
Family Asteraceae GCC
Genus Pericallis GCC
Distribution: 2 - Africa, 21 - Macaronesia, Canary Is. (CNY), Canary Is. (CNY-OO);
Lifezones: Terrestrial
Additional data: Data Providers: African Plant Database, IPNI, Tropicos, Euro+Med, LCR Editor
Source database: GCC, 3 (Beta), Feb 2012   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Flann C., 18-Apr-2010
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:234986b8-9478-11e1-a35b-569cdfeac142:col20130401