Accepted scientific name:
Argyrotaenia ljungiana Thunberg, 1797 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Argyrotaenia cognatana Stephens, 1852 (synonym)
Argyrotaenia fuscoliana Stephens, 1852 (synonym)
Loxotaenia lepidana Herrich-Schäffer, 1849 (synonym)
Olethreutes micantana Lucas, 1937 (synonym)
Tortrix politana Haworth, 1811 (synonym)
Tortrix pulchellana Haworth, 1811 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Tortricoidea LepIndex
Family Tortricidae LepIndex
Genus Argyrotaenia LepIndex
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3   95%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Wing, P., 18/05/2011
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=87926
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:010e41fc-683f-11e1-84f0-6a680e1ee4b0:col20130401