Accepted scientific name:
Secale cereale L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale L.
Synonyms:
Secale aestivum Uspenski (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale aestivum Uspenski
Secale ancestrale (Zhuk.) Zhuk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale ancestrale (Zhuk.) Zhuk.
Secale ancestrale var. aidinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale ancestrale var. aidinum
Secale ancestrale var. arenosum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale ancestrale var. arenosum
Secale ancestrale var. karaburun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale ancestrale var. karaburun
Secale ancestrale var. spontaneum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale ancestrale var. spontaneum
Secale arundinaceum Trautv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale arundinaceum Trautv.
Secale cereale var. ancestrale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale var. ancestrale
Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale subsp. ancestrale
Secale cereale f. brevispicatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale f. brevispicatum
Secale cereale subsp. indo-europaeum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale subsp. indo-europaeum
Secale cereale f. montaniforme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale f. montaniforme
Secale cereale subsp. rigidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale subsp. rigidum
Secale cereale var. spontaneum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale var. spontaneum
Secale cereale subsp. tetraploidum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale subsp. tetraploidum
Secale cereale subsp. tsitsinii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale subsp. tsitsinii
Secale cereale var. vernum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale cereale var. vernum
Secale compositum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale compositum Poir.
Secale creticum Sieber ex Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale creticum Sieber ex Kunth
Secale hybernum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale hybernum Poir.
Secale spontaneum Fisch. ex Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale spontaneum Fisch. ex Steud.
Secale strictum C.Presl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale strictum C.Presl
Secale triflorum P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale triflorum P.Beauv.
Secale turkestanicum Bensin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale turkestanicum Bensin
Secale vernum Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Secale vernum Poir.
Triticum cereale (L.) Salisb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cereale (L.) Salisb.
Triticum cereale f. brevispicatum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cereale f. brevispicatum
Triticum cereale var. montaniforme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum cereale var. montaniforme
Triticum ramosum Weigel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum ramosum Weigel
Triticum secale Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum secale Link
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Liliopsida
Order Poales
Family Poaceae
Genus Secale
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 24-Oct-2006
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2e5df637-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20120124