Accepted scientific name:
Quercus castaneifolia C.A.Mey. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia C.A.Mey.
Synonyms:
Quercus aegilops var. castaneifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aegilops var. castaneifolia
Quercus aitchisoniana A.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus aitchisoniana A.Camus
Quercus castaneifolia subsp. aitchisoniana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia subsp. aitchisoniana
Quercus castaneifolia subsp. eucastaneifolia (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia subsp. eucastaneifolia
Quercus castaneifolia var. glabriuscula (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia var. glabriuscula
Quercus castaneifolia subsp. incurvata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia subsp. incurvata
Quercus castaneifolia var. obtusiloba (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia var. obtusiloba
Quercus castaneifolia subsp. subrotundata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia subsp. subrotundata
Quercus castaneifolia subsp. triangularis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia subsp. triangularis
Quercus castaneifolia var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia var. typica
Quercus castaneifolia subsp. undulata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus castaneifolia subsp. undulata
Quercus sintenisiana O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Quercus sintenisiana O.Schwarz
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Fagales
Family Fagaceae
Genus Quercus
Distribution: E. Caucasus, N. Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2dcf8974-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20120124