You selected Coenagrion amurense Bartenef, 1956. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coenagrion johanssoni Wallengren, 1894 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coenagrion johanssoni Wallengren, 1894
Synonyms:
Coenagrion amurense Bartenef, 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coenagrion amurense Bartenef, 1956
Coenagrion bartenevi Belyshev, 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coenagrion bartenevi Belyshev, 1955
Coenagrion bifurcatum Zhu & Ou-Yan, 2000 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coenagrion bifurcatum Zhu & Ou-Yan, 2000
Coenagrion concinnum Johanson, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coenagrion concinnum Johanson, 1859
Coenagrion convalescens Bartenef, 1914 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coenagrion convalescens Bartenef, 1914
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Agrion de Johansson - -
noordse waterjuffer - -
Taigatytönkorento - -
Arctic Bluet Eng -
Nordische Azurjungfer Ger -
Johanssons flickslända Swe -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Odonata
Family Coenagrionidae
Genus Coenagrion
Distribution: Northern Europe to Siberia, Korea, China (Heilongjiang)
Additional data: -
Source database: Odonata, Dec 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: van Tol J., 24-Dec-2011
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2ed20a49-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20120124