You selected Cystoderma carcharias var. fallax (A.H. Sm. & Singer) I. Saar 2009. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cystoderma fallax A.H. Sm. & Singer 1945 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma fallax A.H. Sm. & Singer 1945
Synonyms:
Cystoderma carcharias var. fallax (A.H. Sm. & Singer) I. Saar 2009 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystoderma carcharias var. fallax (A.H. Sm. & Singer) I. Saar 2009
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Cystoderma
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=285947
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fe4334-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20120124