Accepted scientific name:
Albugo lepigoni (de Bary) Kuntze 1891 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Albugo lepigoni (de Bary) Kuntze 1891
Synonyms:
Albugo caryophyllacearum (Wallr.) Cif. & Biga 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Albugo caryophyllacearum (Wallr.) Cif. & Biga 1955
Cystopus lepigoni de Bary 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cystopus lepigoni de Bary 1863
Erysibe sphaerica caryophyllacearum Wallr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erysibe sphaerica caryophyllacearum Wallr. 1833
Puccinia caryophyllacearum Wallr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Puccinia caryophyllacearum Wallr. 1833
Common names: -
Classification:
Chromista
Phylum Oomycota
Class Oomycetes
Order Albuginales
Family Albuginaceae
Genus Albugo
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2006
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=119183
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6d0b718-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20120124