Accepted scientific name:
Agrimonia procera Wallr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia procera Wallr.
Synonyms:
Agrimonia acutifolia Dumort. (synonym)
Agrimonia biatzovsskyi Fleischm., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia biatzovsskyi Fleischm., nom. nud.
Agrimonia eupatoria subsp. odorata (Mill.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia eupatoria subsp. odorata (Mill.) Hook.f.
Agrimonia eupatoria subsp. procera (Wallr.) Arrh. ex Fr. (synonym)
Agrimonia eupatoria var. procera (Wallr.) C.Hartm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia eupatoria var. procera (Wallr.) C.Hartm.
Agrimonia eupatoria var. umbrosa Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia eupatoria var. umbrosa Coss. & Germ.
Agrimonia glandulosa (Simonk.) Simonk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia glandulosa (Simonk.) Simonk.
Agrimonia leroyi Sennen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia leroyi Sennen
Agrimonia odorata auct. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia odorata auct.
Agrimonia odorata var. procera (Wallr.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia odorata var. procera (Wallr.) Nyman
Agrimonia odorata var. suaveolens (Wallr.) Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia odorata var. suaveolens (Wallr.) Asch. & Graebn.
Agrimonia repens De Langhe (synonym)
Agrimonia robusta Andrz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia robusta Andrz.
Agrimonia suaveolens Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonia suaveolens Wallr.
Infraspecific taxon: Agrimonia procera f. glandulosa (Simonk.) Skalicky$A
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Agrimonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2b193e20-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20120124