Accepted scientific name:
Helicobacter pylori (Marshall et al. 1985) Goodwin et al. 1989 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Helicobacter pylori (Marshall et al. 1985) Goodwin et al. 1989
Synonyms:
Campylobacter pylori subsp. pylori Marshall et al. 1985 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Bacteria
Phylum Proteobacteria
Class Epsilonproteobacteria
Order Campylobacterales
Family Helicobacteraceae
Genus Helicobacter
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: BIOS, Dec 2006
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Garrity G.M., Nov-2006
Online resource: http://dx.doi.org/10.1601/nm.3833
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:edea0cd2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20120124