Accepted scientific name:
Anoplarchus insignis Gilbert & Burke, 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anoplarchus insignis Gilbert & Burke, 1912
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slender cockscomb English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
細嵴冠鳚 Mandarin Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
细嵴冠鳚 Mandarin Chinese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Stichaeidae
Genus Anoplarchus
Distribution: Eastern Pacific: Aleutian Islands, Alaska to Arena Cove, Mendocino County, northern California, USA.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2012
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=3775
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c826fb8-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20120124