Accepted scientific name:
Parapercis bicoloripes Prokofiev, 2010 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Parapercis bicoloripes Prokofiev, 2010
Synonyms:
Parapercis sp. 1 Not applicable (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Parapercis sp. 1 Not applicable
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Pinguipedidae
Genus Parapercis
Distribution: Western Pacific: Vietnam.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2012
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65993
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c50b7ab-4661-11e1-9b0d-e752e483e0da:col20120124