You selected Tabanus 3vittatus Fabricius, 1805. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tabanus trivittatus Fabricius, 1805 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tabanus 3vittatus Fabricius, 1805 (synonym)
Tabanus brunniventris Krober, 1933 (synonym)
Tabanus callosus Macquart, 1848 (synonym)
Tabanus fumatipennis Krober, 1933 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tabanidae
Genus Tabanus
Distribution: Costa Rica, Panama, Colombia, Surinam, Guyana, Brazil (Para, Amapa)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbbadb6a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201