You selected Drosophila pasochoensis Rafael & Vela, 2000. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosophila pasochoensis Vela & Rafael, 2001 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Drosophila pasochoensis Rafael & Vela, 2000 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Drosophilidae
Genus Drosophila
Distribution: Ecuador
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bachli, G., 2005
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db6f12b8-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201