Accepted scientific name:
Sarcophaga zumptiana Lehrer, 1959 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Sarcophaga rohdendorfi Baranov, 1941 (synonym)
Sarcophaga rohdendorfiana Verves, 1982 (synonym)
Sarcophaga slovenica Slameckova, 1959 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Sarcophaga
Distribution: Europe, Ukraine
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db1b3e1d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201