You selected Theria persica Bigot, 1880. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Wohlfahrtia bella (Macquart, 1839) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Agria argentea Macquart, 1839 (synonym)
Sarcophaga tertripunctata Dufour, 1850 (synonym)
Sarcophila hispanica Strobl, 1906 (synonym)
Sarcophila maxima Portschinsky, 1875 (synonym)
Sarcophila tetripunctata Schiner, 1864 (synonym)
Theria persica Bigot, 1880 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Wohlfahrtia
Distribution: Canary Is.
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=27613
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db079e78-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201