Accepted scientific name:
Blaesoxipha erythrura (Meigen, 1826) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Blaesoxipha loewiana Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Myophora agilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora collinaris Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora crocata Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Myophora riparia Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Ravinia aurea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Ravinia blaesoxyphina Enderlein, 1928 (synonym)
Sarcophaga lusatica Kramer, 1905 (synonym)
Servaisia egena Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Servaisia gagatea Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Servaisia luteicauda Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sarcophagidae
Genus Blaesoxipha
Distribution: Germany
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=35135
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:db02a635-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201