You selected Aprionus aequatus Mamaev, 1963. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aprionus flavidus (Winnertz, 1870) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Apriona digitata Kieffer, 1894 (synonym)
Aprionus aequatus Mamaev, 1963 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Cecidomyiidae
Genus Aprionus
Distribution: Sweden, Great Britain, France, Germany, Latvia, Russia (C. & S. Eur., W. Sib.), Ukraine, Uzbekistan
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=36495
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dacbd106-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201