You selected Loewia setigena Portschinsky, 1881. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Macquartia dispar (Fallen, 1820) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Loewia setigena Portschinsky, 1881 (synonym)
Macquartia imperfecta Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Macquartia micans Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Macquartia ochripus Meigen, 1838 (synonym)
Macquartia rubripes Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Macquartia tibialis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Tachina flavipes Meigen, 1824 (synonym)
Tachina rufipes Fallen, 1820 (synonym)
Tachina titormus Walker, 1849 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Macquartia
Distribution: Europe: Russia: Asia: Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=33932
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dab4d412-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201