Accepted scientific name:
Gonia atra Meigen, 1826 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Gonia bicincta Meigen, 1838 (synonym)
Reaumuria fuscipennis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Rhedia vicina Robineau-Desvoidy, 1830 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Gonia
Distribution: Europe: (Incl. Sicily); Russia; Asia: Mongolia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dab0e4f1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201