Accepted scientific name:
Eumea linearicornis (Zetterstedt, 1844) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Eumea locuples Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Exorista flavifrons Macquart, 1850 (synonym)
Exorista levis Macquart, 1850 (synonym)
Exorista volatica Macquart, 1850 (synonym)
Masicera flavifrons Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Masicera lutescens Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Masicera palustris Macquart, 1851 (synonym)
Parexorista magicornis Brauer & Bergenstamm, 1891 (synonym)
Parexorista tinctipennis Hendel, 1901 (synonym)
Phryxe aurifacies Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Phryxe rustica Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Phryxe subtilis Robineau-Desvoidy, 1863 (synonym)
Tachina cornuta Zetterstedt, 1844 (synonym)
Tachina spernenda Zetterstedt, 1844 (synonym)
Tachina westermanni Zetterstedt, 1844 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Eumea
Distribution: Europe: Russia; Asia: Japan
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=43560
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:daafc3ab-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201