Accepted scientific name:
Bradysia alpicola (Winnertz, 1867) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Rhynchosciara moreensis Lengersdorf, 1926 (synonym)
Sciara caliginosa Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Sciara concolor Beling, 1873 (synonym)
Sciara egens Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Sciara meridiana Lengersdorf, 1926 (synonym)
Sciara mutabilis Lengersdorf, 1926 (synonym)
Sciara obscura Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Sciara rogenhoferi Winnertz, 1867 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sciaridae
Genus Bradysia
Distribution: Switzerland
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=24632
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:daa3edbe-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201