Accepted scientific name:
Bradysia polonica (Lengersdorf, 1929) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Bradysia edwardsi Freeman, 1983 (synonym)
Bradysia spinidensa Hondru, 1968 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Sciaridae
Genus Bradysia
Distribution: Poland
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=52952
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:daa380dc-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201