Accepted scientific name:
Rhamphomyia plumipes (Meigen, 1804) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Rhamphomyia cilipes Oldenberg, 1919 (synonym)
Rhamphomyia verspertilio Zetterstedt, 1842 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Empididae
Genus Rhamphomyia
Distribution: Europe: Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=52769
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da8e51ef-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201