Accepted scientific name:
Hilara scrobiculata Loew, 1873 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hilara coerulea Becker, 1887 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Empididae
Genus Hilara
Distribution: Europe: (Corsica)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Pont, A. C., 2009
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da887cab-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201