You selected Hilara matrona Haliday, 1833. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hilara clavipes (Harris, 1776) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hilara matrona Haliday, 1833 (synonym)
Hilara spinigera Strobl, 1892 (synonym)
Hilara spinimana Zetterstedt, 1838 (synonym)
Hilara squalens Zetterstedt, 1838 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Empididae
Genus Hilara
Distribution: Europe: Russia; NET, SET
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=31155
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da8757ea-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201