Accepted scientific name:
Atherigona vita Snyder, 1965 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anthomyia incertula Walker, 1866 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Atherigona
Distribution: Micronesia ",",10"
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da6a9a91-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201