Accepted scientific name:
Tachypeza nubila (Meigen, 1804) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tachydromia nervosa Meigen, 1822 (synonym)
Tachydromia tibialis Macquart, 1823 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Hybotidae
Genus Tachypeza
Distribution: Europe: throughout, south to tree-line; Russia: all parts of European territory, TC (Az)
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=49204
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da6646a3-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201