Accepted scientific name:
Platypalpus mikii (Becker, 1890) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Coryneta tristriolatus Engel, 1939 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Hybotidae
Genus Platypalpus
Distribution: Europe: Russia
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=46368
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da652556-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201