Accepted scientific name:
Dolichopus trivialis Haliday, 1832 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dolichopus intermedius Staeger, 1842 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Dolichopodidae
Genus Dolichopus
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da610f77-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201