You selected Musca ruficeps Fabricius, 1805. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Rhyncomya felina (Fabricius, 1794) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Musca ruficeps Fabricius, 1805 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Rhiniidae
Genus Rhyncomya
Distribution: Europe: Russia: North Africa: Algeria
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=35848
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da56f510-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201