Accepted scientific name:
Cylindromyia rubida (Loew, 1854) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cylindromyia wiedemanni Crosskey, 1976 (synonym)
Ocyptera bicolor Wiedemann, 1819 (synonym) 7 literature references for Ocyptera bicolor Wiedemann, 1819
Ocyptera wiedemanni Crosskey, 1976 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tachinidae
Genus Cylindromyia
Distribution: Poland, Balkans, Algeria, Israel, Oriental region
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=55404
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da42ae6d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201