You selected Tabanus abbassinae Olsufjev, 1977. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tabanus shelkovnikovi Paramonov, 1934 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Tabanus abbassinae Olsufjev, 1977 (synonym)
Tabanus bouvieri Philip, 1959 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Tabanidae
Genus Tabanus
Distribution: Transcaucasus, Turkey, Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da3424b0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201