Accepted scientific name:
Spilogona krogerusi (Ringdahl, 1941) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Spilogona bottnica Ringdahl, 1958 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Muscidae
Genus Spilogona
Distribution: Europe
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorDetail.php?Recn=42382
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:da25c4ea-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201