Accepted scientific name:
Liponeura cinerascens Loew, 1844 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Liponeura jugoslavica Komarek & Vimmer, 1934 (synonym)
Liponeura komareki Bischoff, 1925 (synonym)
Liponeura major Bischoff, 1925 (synonym)
Liponeura meridionalis Vaillant, 1968 (synonym)
Liponeura minor Bischoff, 1922 (synonym)
Liponeura oberstdorfiensis Bischoff, 1925 (synonym)
Liponeura occidentalis Vaillant, 1968 (synonym)
Liponeura pyrenaica Vaillant, 1968 (synonym)
Liponeura thueringiensis Bischoff, 1930 (synonym)
Liponeura typica Bischoff, 1922 (synonym)
Liponeura tyrrhenica Edwards, 1928 (synonym)
Liponeura vanosica Vaillant, 1968 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Diptera
Family Blephariceridae
Genus Liponeura
Distribution: Europe, Turkey
Additional data: -
Source database: Systema Dipterorum, 2.0, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Systema Dipterorum working record, 2010
Online resource: http://www.diptera.org/NomenclatorSearch.php
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d9de00be-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201